enfrdeitptrues

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • staff 7371
    Mr S Pywell
    Headteacher
  • staff 6612
    Mrs S Erasmi
    Assistant Headteacher
  • staff 7516
    Mrs J Dowkes
    School Manager
  • 12011
    Mrs J Sazant
    Ass.Headteacher/SenCo
  • 1 2
    Mrs S Heaney
    Assistant Headteacher
  • staff 6175
    Mrs L Cutts
    Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff

  • staff 7371
    Mrs C Edwards
    Head of Year 3 (Mat. Leave)
  • 12011
    Mr S McLean
    Head of Year 3
  • Searle
    Mr C Searle
    Year 3 Teacher
  • Chantelle
    Miss C McHaffie
    Year 3 Teacher
  • Jackson
    Miss L Jackson
    Year 3 Teacher
  • staff 6612
    Mrs S Erasmi
    Assistant Headteacher / Head of Year 4
  • Chamberlain
    Mr L Chamberlain
    Year 4 Teacher
  • Hannah
    Miss H Cullen
    Year 4 Teacher
  • 12011
    Mr M Bowles
    Teacher Year 4
  • Staff Chatfield
    Mrs K Chatfield
    Year 4 Teacher
  • David JarvisMay2017
    Mr D Jarvis
    Head of Year 5
  • 12011
    Miss E White
    Year 5 Teacher
  • 12011
    Mrs J Rajan
    Year 5 Teacher
  • DavidRuf
    Mr D Raffell
    Year 5 Teacher
  • 12011
    Mrs S Heaney
    Assistant Headteacher / Head of Year 6
  • Staff 30 04 2014 May
    Mr R May
    Year 6 Teacher
  • staff 6612
    Mr R Martin
    Year 6 Teacher
  • 12011
    Mrs M Skinner
    Year 6 Teacher
  • CCook
    Miss Clare Cook
    Year 6 Teacher
  • Staff7700
    Mrs K Philip
    Teacher / Literacy Coordinator
  • Harrison
    Miss J Harrison
    Dance Coordinator
  • Acton
    Miss M Acton
    Music Coordinator

Support Staff

  • staff 7371
    Mrs S Roberts
    Bursar
  • staff 7371
    Mrs K Amos
    Family Liaison Officer
  • staff 7371
    Mrs N Rayner
    School Secretary
  • staff 7371
    Mrs N Pearson
    Catering Manager
  • staff 7371
    Mr D Krauspe
    I.C.T. Technician
  • Burgess
    Mr K Burgess
    Site Manager
  • DSC 0008
    Mr P Driscoll
    Assistant Caretaker
  • staff 7371
    Mr J Ball
    I.C.T Technician.
  • staff 7371
    Miss S East
    Finance Apprentice
  • staff 7371
    Mrs R Chidgey
    Reading Coordinator
  • Staff7564
    Mrs S Millsted
    Family Learning Manager (FLM)
  • staffGough
    Mrs R Gough (Breakfast /
    After School Club Manager)

Teaching Assistants

  • staff 7371
    Mrs AM Fewins
    Year 3 and 4 Senior TA
  • staff 09 10 2014 Beaney
    Mrs L Beaney
    Year 3 TA
  • staff 7371
    Miss T Attwell
    Year 3 TA
  • Staff 26 04 2016 Kiernan
    Miss D Kiernan
    Year 3 TA
  • Vella
    Miss B Vella
    Year 4 TA
  • staff 7371
    Mrs A Nicholls
    Year 4 TA
  • staff 7371
    Mrs S Harmer
    Year 4 TA
  • staff 7371
    Mrs L Dixon
    Year 5 TA
  • staff 7371
    Mrs S Bryant
    Year 5 TA
  • HLusby
    Miss H Lusby
    Year 5 TA
  • staff 7371
    Mrs H Merryweather
    Year 6 Senior TA
  • Ahmet
    Miss C Ahmet
    Year 6 TA
  • Staff 7487
    Miss K Isaacs
    Year 6 TA
  • Staff 26 04 2016 Connolly
    Ms E Connolly
    Year 6 TA
  • staff 7371
    Mrs L Lambkin
    TA (SENCO)
  • Staff7364
    Mr C Gough
    TA / Sport Assistant

Safeguarding Team

Safeguarding20162017

Back Row (Left to Right): Mr. S McLean (Head of Year 3); Mrs. K Amos (Family Liaison Officer);  Mrs. R Gough (Breakfast and Afterschool Club Manager); Mrs. J Sazant (Ass. Headteacher / SENCO); Mr. S Pywell (Headteacher); Miss P Davis (Afterschool Club)

Front Row (Left to Right): Miss. J Harrison (Dance Coordinator); Mrs. AM Fewins (Senior TA Year 3 and 4); Mrs. N Rayner (School Secretary); Mrs. S Millsted (Family Learning Manager)

Head Teacher: Mr. Stuart Pywell Address: Hales Drive, Canterbury, Kent, CT2 7AD Tel: 01227 464119 Fax: 01227 780855 Email: admin@ststephensjuniorschool.co.uk
 St. Stephen's Junior School is the operating name of St. Stephen's Academy, Canterbury - A company limited by guarantee registered in England no. 07441370
 
Copyright © 2017 St. Stephen's Junior School. All Rights Reserved.